Consent to the provision of personal data

 

Consent to the provision of personal data

(version 1.0)

 

Data protection controller and processor

The personal data controller is: MACEK a SYN, s.r.o., with its registered office at Ratíškovice 696 02, U pošty 290, company number: 25586262, tax identification number: CZ25586262, a company incorporated with the Regional Court in Brno, file number C 36016.

Any employee of the controller is also authorized to process the personal data.

 

1. Wording of the consent

By checking the box “consent to the processing of personal data” (checking the box before sending the order) within the meaning of Section 5 (2) of Act No. 101/2000 Sb., on Personal Data Protection, as amended (hereinafter also referred to as the “Personal Data Protection Act"), and in accordance with Article 6 (1) (a) of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and repealing Directive 95/46 / EC (General Data Protection Regulation) ), which took effect on 25 May 2018, I agree to the collection, storage and processing of my personal data provided by me to the controller.

 

2. What data will be processed

- first and last name or business name,

- company number, tax identification number

- Billing address (street, house no., city, zip, state) and shipping address (if different from the billing address)

- E-mail address,

- Phone number,

- IP address,

- Cookies.

 

3. For what purposes will personal data be processed and stored

The following personal data:

- first and last name or business name,

- Billing address (street, house no., city, zip, state) and shipping address (if different from the billing address)

- E-mail address,

- Phone number,

- IP address,

- Cookies.

the controller will collect, store and process for the following purposes:

-  for concluding a business contract,

- sending notifications and communications concerning a business case,

- for provision to the following third parties:

-          TOP TRANS EU, a.s., for logistical purposes,

-          Direct Parcel Distribution CZ s. r. o., for logistical purposes,

-          PPL, for logistical purposes,

-          Česká pošta, s.p. for logistical purposes,

-          Zásilkovna, for logistical purposes,

-          Google Analytics, Google AdWords, Sklik –to track user trends and patterns of behaviour,

-          Ekona spol. s r.o. – for accounting purposes.

 

4. The period for which personal data will be retained

The controller will retain the personal data for a maximum period of 10 years as of the end of the tax period due to the legal obligation imposed by the Accounting Act and the Value Added Tax Act.

Personal data will be processed and retained mechanically (by automated means) by computers and computer programs.

 

5. Rights of the Data subjects, information and access to personal data

As a data subject, I have the right to access my personal data, I have the right to get them rectified or deleted, or to restrict their processing. I have the right to request information concerning which personal data are being processed and I have the right to request an explanation regarding the processing of personal data.

I also have the right to object to the processing as well as the right to data portability (i.e. the right to obtain personal data concerning me which I have provided to the controller in a structured, commonly used and machine readable format, for more details see Article 20 of the GDPR) .

I have the right to withdraw the consent at any time, without prejudice to the lawfulness of the processing based on the consent given before its withdrawal, if the processing is based on Article 6 (1)(a) or Article 9 (2)(a) of GDPR. This means that I do not have such a right, in particular if the processing is necessary to fulfil a legal obligation that applies to the controller (in particular obligations relating to money laundering).

As a data subject, I am informed that I may revoke my consent to the provision of data by withdrawing the consent in the customer administration at https://eshop.macekasyn.cz or by sending an e-mail to gdpr@macekasyn.cz, or by filling out a form on the website at www.macekasyn.cz.

As a data subject, I have the right to request information on the processing of my personal data, and the controller is obliged to provide this information to me without undue delay. The content of the information is determined by Section 12 (2) of Act No. 101/2000 Sb., on the Protection of Personal Data, as amended. The collector has the right to demand a reasonable reimbursement for the provision of information, not exceeding the costs necessary for the provision of information.

As a data subject, in case of doubts regarding the compliance with the obligations related to the processing of personal data, I have the right to contact the controller or the Office for Personal Data Protection.

The controller declares that there is no automated decision-making during processing, including profiling, referred to in Article 22 (1) and (4) of the GDPR.

The controller declares that personal data are not processed for the purposes of scientific or historical research or for statistical purposes.

The controller declares that it will process personal data mechanically (by automated means) through computers and computer programs.

 

6. Final Provisions

As a data subject, I declare that I am aware of my rights under Section 12 and Section 21 of the Personal Data Protection Act and my rights under GDRP.

I declare that all the information provided is accurate and true and is provided voluntarily.

The controller declares that it will collect personal data to the extent necessary to fulfil the purpose and will process them only in accordance with the purpose for which they were collected.

This consent is a free and conscious expression of the will of the data subject, the content of which is the data subject's consent to the processing of personal data.

 

Consent to the provision of personal data is effective as of 20.5.2018.

 

 

This website is used to provide services, personalize ads, and analyze traffic Cookies. You agree to terms and coditions by using this website.